Scottish Cup

Biggest Win: 11 - 0 vs. St Cuthbert's W (H) on Dec 11th, 1993

Total Players Used: 193

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst + / -
Home 58 27 9 22 143 97 +46
Away 40 13 9 18 65 91 -26
Neutral 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Total 100 41 18 41 210 191 +19

Games Played Against

Forfar Athletic8
Alloa Athletic6
Dundee United5
Albion Rovers3
Dumbarton3
Dunfermline Athletic3
Falkirk3
East Fife3
Peebles Rovers3
Queen of the South3
Hibernian3
Clyde2
Greenock Morton2
St Mirren2
Dundee2
Coldstream2
St Johnstone2
Rangers2
Berwick Rangers2
Stranraer2
Brechin City2
Inverness Caledonian Thistle2
Airdrieonians2
Celtic2
Clydebank2
Gala Fairydean2
Burntisland Shipyard Amateur1
Inverness Caledonian1
Heart of Midlothian1
Inverurie Loco Works1
Aberdeen University1
Ayr United1
Aberdeen1
St Bernard's1
East Stirlingshire1
Whitehill Welfare1
Meadowbank Thistle1
Partick Thistle1
Buckie Thistle1
St Cuthbert's Wanderers1
Linlithgow Rose1
Galston1
Airdrie United1
Stirling Albion1
Inverness Thistle1
Montrose1
Chirnside United1
Stenhousemuir1
Kilmarnock1
Cove Rangers1
Deveronvale1
Tarff Rovers1
Hamilton Academical1

Goals Scored Against

Forfar Athletic19
Alloa Athletic13
St Cuthbert's Wanderers11
Queen of the South11
Coldstream10
Berwick Rangers9
Stirling Albion9
Dundee United8
Albion Rovers7
Dumbarton7
Stenhousemuir7
Aberdeen University6
Gala Fairydean5
Brechin City5
Hibernian4
Linlithgow Rose4
Inverness Caledonian Thistle4
Deveronvale4
Inverurie Loco Works4
Cove Rangers4
Whitehill Welfare4
Airdrie United4
Chirnside United3
Clydebank3
Peebles Rovers3
Burntisland Shipyard Amateur3
Dunfermline Athletic3
Tarff Rovers3
Montrose3
Galston3
Airdrieonians3
Stranraer2
Ayr United2
Falkirk2
Rangers2
Inverness Thistle2
East Fife2
St Mirren2
Buckie Thistle2
Celtic2
Heart of Midlothian1
Meadowbank Thistle1
Clyde1
Dundee1
Greenock Morton1
St Johnstone1
East Stirlingshire0
Kilmarnock0
Hamilton Academical0
St Bernard's0
Aberdeen0
Partick Thistle0
Inverness Caledonian0

 2017
 Feb 11th Aberdeen (5th Round) 0 - 1  (H)    -    
 Jan 21st Dundee Utd (4th Round) 6 - 2  (H)    2,440    
 2016
 Mar 5th Dundee Utd (Quarter Final) 2 - 3  (H)    3,052   X
 Feb 6th Linlithgow Rose (5th Round) 4 - 2  (H)    2,208   X
 Jan 12th Dunfermline (4th Round Replay) 1 - 0  (H)    2,041   X
 Jan 9th Dunfermline (4th Round) 2 - 2  (A)    3,439    
 2014
 Nov 29th St Johnstone (4th Round) 1 - 2  (A)    2,383  
 2013
 Nov 30th Hibernian (Fourth Round) 0 - 1  (H)    2,213  
 2012
 Dec 11th Inverness CT (4th Round Replay) 1 - 2  (A)    4,135  
 Dec 1st Inverness CT (4th Round) 3 - 3  (H)    5,077  
 Feb 14th St Mirren (5th Round Replay) 1 - 2  (H)    2,334  
 Feb 4th St Mirren (5th Round) 1 - 1  (A)    3,334  
 Jan 7th Stenhousemuir (4th Round) 7 - 0  (H)    1,421  
 2011
 Nov 19th Albion Rovers (3rd Round) 4 - 0  (H)    1,353  
 Jan 18th Dundee Utd (4th Round Replay) p 0 - 0  (H)    2,430  
 Jan 8th Dundee Utd (4th Round) 0 - 0  (A)    4,041  
 2010
 Nov 20th Deveronvale (3rd Round) 4 - 1  (H)    1,170  
 May 15th Dundee Utd (Final) 0 - 3  (N)    47,122  
 Apr 10th Celtic (Semi Final) 2 - 0  (N)    24,535  
 Mar 23rd Hibernian (Quarter Final Replay) 2 - 1  (H)    5,607  
 Mar 13th Hibernian (Quarter Final) 2 - 2  (A)    9,857  
 Feb 6th Stirling (5th Round) 9 - 0  (H)    1,365  
 Jan 18th Inverurie Locos (4th Round) 4 - 0  (H)    835  
 2009
 Nov 28th Berwick Rangers (3rd Round) 5 - 1  (H)    819  
 Jan 10th Hamilton (4th Round) 0 - 1  (H)    1,503    
 2008
 Dec 15th Dumbarton (3rd Round Replay) p 2 - 1  (A)    551    
 Nov 29th Dumbarton (3rd Round) 2 - 2  (H)    1,200    
 Feb 12th St Johnstone (5th Round) 0 - 1  (H)    2,385    
 Jan 23rd Cove Rangers (4th Round) 4 - 2  (A)    1,200    
 2007
 Nov 24th Whitehill Wfare (3rd Round) 4 - 0  (H)    1,208    
 Jan 6th Partick Thistle (3rd Round) 0 - 1  (H)    1,535    
 2006
 Feb 14th Falkirk (4th Round Replay) 0 - 1  (H)    2,372  
 Feb 4th Falkirk (4th Round) 1 - 1  (A)    3,649  
 Jan 7th Forfar Ath (3rd Round) 5 - 0  (H)    1,151    
 2005
 Feb 15th Clyde (4th Round Replay) 1 - 2 aet  (A)    1,576    
 Feb 5th Clyde (4th Round) 0 - 0  (H)    1,629    
 Jan 24th Airdrie Utd (3rd Round) 4 - 1  (H)    1,302    
 2004
 Jan 10th Celtic (3rd Round) 0 - 2  (A)    30,565  
 2003
 Jan 25th Morton (3rd Round) 1 - 2  (H)    2,250    
 2002
 Jan 5th Hearts (3rd Round) 1 - 2  (A)    9,697    
 2001
 Feb 18th Rangers (4th Round) 2 - 3  (H)    5,972    
 Jan 27th Buckie Thistle (3rd Round) 2 - 1  (H)    2,505    
 2000
 Jan 3rd Forfar Ath (1st Round Replay) 0 - 0 aet  (A)    1,057    
 1999
 Dec 11th Forfar Ath (1st Round) 2 - 2  (H)    760    
 Feb 15th Clydebank (3rd Round Replay) 2 - 3 aet  (H)    1,756    
 Feb 3rd Clydebank (3rd Round) 1 - 1  (A)    396    
 Jan 9th Queen of Sth (2nd Round) 3 - 1  (A)    1,194    
 1998
 Feb 17th Dundee (4th Round Replay) 0 - 3  (A)    4,307  
 Feb 14th Dundee (4th Round) 1 - 1  (H)    4,500    
 Feb 3rd Airdrie (3rd Round Replay) 1 - 0  (H)    2,517    
 Jan 24th Airdrie (3rd Round) 2 - 2  (A)    1,843  
 Jan 3rd Brechin City (2nd Round) 3 - 1  (H)    1,296    
 1997
 Jan 25th Dunfermline (3rd Round) 0 - 4  (A)    4,786    
 Jan 13th Montrose (2nd Round) 3 - 0  (H)    1,193    
 1996
 Jan 27th Forfar Ath (3rd Round) 0 - 3  (H)    2,283    
 Jan 6th Ayr Utd (2nd Round) 2 - 0  (A)    2,053    
 1995
 Feb 1st East Fife (3rd Round) 0 - 1  (A)    2,126    
 Jan 7th Alloa (2nd Round) 3 - 2  (A)    1,364  
 1994
 Feb 8th Alloa (3rd Round) 0 - 2  (A)    -    
 Jan 8th Forfar Ath (2nd Round) 4 - 0  (A)    -    
 1993
 Dec 11th St Cuthbert's W (1st Round) 11 - 0  (H)    -    
 1992
 Jan 4th Berwick Rangers (2nd Round) 4 - 7  (A)    -    
 1991
 Dec 16th Gala Fairydean (1st Round Replay) 3 - 0  (H)    -    
 Dec 14th Gala Fairydean (1st Round) 2 - 2  (A)    -  
 Feb 23rd Meadowbank Th (3rd Round) 1 - 6  (H)    -    
 Jan 28th Queen of Sth (2nd Round Replay) 6 - 2  (A)    -    
 Jan 23rd Queen of Sth (2nd Round) 2 - 2  (H)    -    
 1990
 Dec 15th Alloa (1st Round Replay) 3 - 1  (A)    -    
 Dec 8th Alloa (1st Round) 1 - 1  (H)    -    
 Jan 7th East Fife (2nd Round) 1 - 4  (H)    -    
 1975
 Jan 30th Falkirk (3rd Round) 1 - 5  (H)    -    
 Jan 4th Forfar Ath (2nd Round) 3 - 2  (A)    -    
 1974
 Dec 14th Brechin City (1st Round) 2 - 0  (H)    -    
 Jan 5th Forfar Ath (2nd Round) 1 - 2  (H)    -    
 1972
 Dec 16th East Stirling (1st Round) 0 - 1  (A)    -    
 1970
 Dec 19th East Fife (2nd Round) 1 - 4  (H)    -    
 1969
 Dec 20th Caledonian (2nd Prelim. Round) 0 - 5  (A)    -    
 1968
 Dec 14th Alloa (1st Prelim. Round) 1 - 6  (A)    -    
 1966
 Feb 28th Rangers (2nd Round) 0 - 2  (H)    8,500    
 Feb 10th Alloa (1st Round) 5 - 3  (A)    -    
 Jan 22nd Forfar Ath (2nd Prelim. Round) 4 - 3  (H)    -    
 1962
 Feb 17th Kilmarnock (3rd Round) 0 - 7  (A)    -    
 Jan 27th Dumbarton (2nd Round) 3 - 2  (A)    -    
 1959
 Jan 31st Peebles Rov (1st Round) 0 - 2  (A)    -    
 1956
 Oct 20th Stranraer (4th Round) 0 - 3  (A)    -  
 Oct 6th Inverness Th (3rd Round) 2 - 0  (A)    -    
 Sep 22nd Coldstream (2nd Round) 6 - 0  (H)    -    
 Sep 8th Aberdeen Uni (1st Round) 6 - 3  (H)    -    
 1955
 Oct 8th Stranraer (3rd Round) 2 - 3  (H)    -    
 Sep 24th Tarff Rovers (2nd Round) 3 - 2  (H)    -    
 Sep 10th Coldstream (1st Round) 4 - 2  (H)    -    
 1954
 Sep 18th Peebles Rov (1st Round Replay) 1 - 5  (A)    -    
 Sep 11th Peebles Rov (1st Round) 2 - 2  (H)    -    
 1950
 Jan 28th Morton (1st Round) 0 - 3  (H)    -    
 1938
 Feb 12th Albion Rovers (2nd Round) 2 - 5  (H)    -    
 Jan 22nd Chirnside Utd (1st Round) 3 - 2  (A)    -    
 1936
 Feb 1st St Bernard's (1st Round) 0 - 5  (H)    2,000    
 1934
 Feb 17th Albion Rovers (3rd Round) 1 - 6  (A)    5,000    
 Feb 3rd Galston (2nd Round) 3 - 1  (H)    3,200    
 Jan 20th Burntisland SA (1st Round) 3 - 2  (H)    1,800