Challenge Cup

Times Won: 2

Biggest Win: 5 - 0 vs. Dumbarton (H) on Aug 12th, 2003

Total Players Used: 145

Venue Pld Won Drn Lst For Agst + / -
Home 26 15 3 8 51 37 +14
Away 17 13 1 3 30 11 +19
Neutral 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1
Total 47 29 6 12 87 53 +34

Games Played Against

Greenock Morton5
Clyde4
Alloa Athletic4
Cowdenbeath3
East Fife2
Elgin City2
St Mirren2
Albion Rovers2
Forfar Athletic2
Queen of the South2
Inverness Caledonian Thistle2
St Johnstone2
Partick Thistle2
Dumbarton2
Raith Rovers1
Falkirk1
Ayr United1
Hamilton Academical1
Brechin City1
Gretna1
Airdrie United1
Peterhead1
Montrose1
Livingston1
Dundee1

Goals Scored Against

Greenock Morton13
Clyde8
Alloa Athletic7
Forfar Athletic7
Dumbarton7
Albion Rovers6
Cowdenbeath6
East Fife4
Queen of the South4
Elgin City3
St Mirren3
Gretna3
Partick Thistle3
St Johnstone2
Peterhead2
Airdrie United2
Montrose2
Dundee2
Raith Rovers2
Falkirk1
Livingston0
Ayr United0
Inverness Caledonian Thistle0
Hamilton Academical0
Brechin City0

 2011
 Jul 23rd Elgin (1st Round) 1 - 2  (H)    1,368  
 Apr 10th Queen of Sth (Final) 2 - 0  (N)    5,124  
 2010
 Oct 10th Partick Thistle (Semi Final) p 2 - 2  (H)    1,307  
 Sep 4th Forfar Ath (Quarter Final) 2 - 0  (A)    552  
 Aug 10th Morton (2nd Round) 3 - 1  (H)    856  
 Jul 24th Elgin (1st Round) 2 - 1  (A)    855  
 2009
 Oct 4th Inverness CT (Semi Final) 0 - 1  (A)    2,275  
 Sep 6th Queen of Sth (Quarter Final) 2 - 0  (H)    964  
 Aug 18th Morton (2nd Round) 2 - 1  (H)    588  
 Jul 25th Alloa (1st Round) 3 - 2 aet  (H)    748    
 2008
 Nov 16th Airdrie Utd (Final) p 2 - 2  (N)    4,091  
 Oct 12th Morton (Semi Final) 4 - 1  (H)    1,396    
 Sep 7th Clyde (Quarter Final) 1 - 0  (A)    756    
 Aug 13th Raith Rovers (2nd Round) 2 - 1  (A)    1,080    
 Jul 26th St Johnstone (1st Round) 2 - 1  (H)    2,365    
 2007
 Sep 5th St Johnstone (2nd Round) 0 - 2  (H)    1,100    
 Aug 14th Dundee (1st Round) 2 - 1  (A)    1,471    
 2006
 Nov 12th Clyde (Final) p 1 - 1  (N)    4,062  
 Sep 27th Albion Rovers (Semi Final) 4 - 1  (H)    1,050    
 Sep 12th Gretna (Quarter Final) 3 - 2 aet  (H)    1,200    
 Aug 29th Alloa (2nd Round) 2 - 1 aet  (H)    750    
 Aug 16th East Fife (1st Round) 3 - 0  (A)    304  
 2005
 Aug 30th Hamilton (2nd Round) 0 - 1  (H)    1,024    
 Jul 30th Montrose (1st Round) 2 - 1  (H)    1,200    
 2004
 Nov 7th Falkirk (Final) 1 - 2  (N)    7,471  
 Sep 28th Forfar Ath (Semi Final) 5 - 2  (H)    2,328    
 Sep 15th Partick Thistle (Quarter Final) 1 - 1 aet  (H)    1,050    
 Aug 31st Peterhead (2nd Round) 2 - 1  (A)    565    
 Jul 31st St Mirren (1st Round) 2 - 1  (H)    950    
 2003
 Aug 26th Inverness CT (Quarter Final) 0 - 1  (A)    2,631    
 Aug 12th Dumbarton (2nd Round) 5 - 0  (H)    861    
 Aug 2nd Cowdenbeath (1st Round) 2 - 1  (A)    325    
 2002
 Aug 20th St Mirren (Quarter Final) 1 - 1 aet  (H)    1,128    
 Aug 13th Alloa (2nd Round) 1 - 0  (A)    416    
 Aug 5th Cowdenbeath (1st Round) 2 - 0 aet  (A)    339    
 2001
 Aug 21st Brechin City (Quarter Final) 0 - 2  (H)    1,209    
 Aug 14th Dumbarton (2nd Round) 2 - 0  (A)    432    
 Aug 7th Cowdenbeath (1st Round) 2 - 0 aet  (A)    362    
 2000
 Aug 29th Livingston (2nd Round) 0 - 3  (H)    825    
 Aug 15th Clyde (1st Round) 2 - 1  (H)    596    
 1999
 Sep 14th Alloa (3rd Round) 1 - 2 aet  (H)    1,202    
 Aug 24th Morton (2nd Round) 3 - 0  (H)    1,030    
 Aug 10th Clyde (1st Round) 4 - 0  (A)    547    
 1997
 Aug 26th Morton (2nd Round) 1 - 2  (H)    1,011    
 1996
 Aug 10th Ayr Utd (1st Round) 0 - 4  (H)    963    
 1995
 Aug 19th Albion Rovers (1st Round) 2 - 2 aet  (A)    315    
 1994
 Sep 17th East Fife (1st Round) 1 - 2  (A)    1,031